Committee Chairs

Sergio Abreu, Jr.

Sergio Abreu, Jr.

Chair - Transportation & Infrastructure
Director
Teco Energy, Inc.
humberto

Humberto P. Alonso, Jr.

Vice Chair, New World Center (Downtown Miami)
Vice President
Atkins
dianne m

Diana Marcela Arbeláez

Chair - Consular & Trade Representatives
CEO
Lingua Franca Translations
Dr. Joanne Bashford

Dr. Joanne Bashford

Vice Chair - Education
President
Miami Dade College's InterAmerican Campus
Cliff Bauer

Cliff Bauer

Vice Chair - Healthcare
Vice President, Government Relations
Miami Jewish Health Systems
Jose A. Bermudez

Jose A. Bermudez

Vice Chair - Governmental Affairs
Senior Government Relations Consultant
Becker & Poliakoff, P.A.
Jessica E. Berrin

Jessica E. Berrin

Chair - Customer Care
Director, Government & Community Relations
Baptist Health South Florida
erbi

Erbi Blanco-True

Chair, Banking & Financial Services
CRA Advisor
Gibraltar Private Bank & Trust
George M. Burgess

George M. Burgess

Chair - Resilience
Chief Operating Officer
Becker & Poliakoff, P.A.
Francisco “Frank” Cantero

Francisco “Frank” Cantero

Vice Chair - Military Affairs
Energy Industry Professional
Florida Power & Light Company
Otmara Diaz-Cooper

Otmara Diaz-Cooper

Vice Chair - Marketing the Chamber
Speaker and CEO
Diaz & Cooper Advertising
Raquel Egusquiza

Raquel "Rocky" Egusquiza

Chair - Education
VP, Community Affairs
NBC Universal Telemundo Enterprises
Carlos R. Fernandez-Guzman

Carlos R. Fernandez-Guzman

Chair, Housing Solutions Task Force
President & CEO
Pacific National Bank
Bob Fitzsimmons

Bob Fitzsimmons

Vice Chair - Senior Executive Orientation®
Partner
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell P.A.
Alex Fuentes

Alejandro Fuentes

Vice Chair - Consular & Trade Representatives
Director of International Business Development
Baptist Health International
Conor Flynn

Conor Flynn

Vice Chair - Customer Care
Leader & Connector
Aon Risk Services, Inc. of Florida
Brian Fonesca

Brian Fonseca

Chair - Americas Linkage
Director at FIU's Jack D. Gordon Institute
Florida International University
amy furness

Amy Furness

Vice Chair - Senior Executive Orientation®
Shareholder
Carlton Fields
matt

Matt Gallo

Co-Chair, Technology/Innovation
Robotic Process Automation Expert
United Data Technologies
Xavier Gonzalez

Xavier Gonzalez

Co-Chair, Entrepreneurship/Shared Economies
Chief Executive Officer
eMerge Americas, LLC
Danette Gossett

Danette Gossett

Chair - Membership Growth
President
Gossett Marketing
Juan Carlos Gutierrez

Juan Carlos Gutierrez

Co-Chair, Technology
Managing Partner
rational 7
El pagnier K. Hudson

El pagnier K. Hudson

Assistant Vice President, Human Resources
Florida International University
anthony kang

Anthony Kang

Vice Chair - Asia
Attorney
Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Angie Ki

Angie Ki

Chair - Asia
CEO & Founder
Belt & Road, LLC
Israel Kreps

Israel Kreps

Chair - New World Center (Downtown Miami)
CEO
Kreps/DeMaria Public Relations and Marketing
A. Vicky Leiva

A. Vicky Leiva

Vice Chair - Transportation & Infrastructure
Partner
Bilzin Sumberg
Justin D. Luger

Justin D. Luger

Chair - HYPE Miami®
Attorney
Weiss Serota Helfman Cole & Bierman, PL
AJ

Arthur “AJ” Meyer

Chair - Real Estate
Vice President of Business Development
ANF Group Inc.
Brian San Miguel

Brian San Miguel

Vice Chair - Banking & Financial Services
Market President
BB&T
Patrick G. Morris

Patrick G. Morris

Chair - Nonprofit Business
Vice President, Community Affairs Officer, South Florida
Wells Fargo
Stephany Musino

Stephany Musino

Vice Chair - HYPE Miami ®
Treasury Management Sales Consultant
Wells Fargo
fanny

Fanny Navarro

Chair - Leadership Miami®
Community Engagement Manager
Miami-Dade County
jackie

Jackie O’Malley

Chair - Senior Executive Orientation®
Group Vice President, Development
United Way of Miami-Dade
pinther, wolfgang

Wolfgang Pinther

Chair - Marketing the Chamber
Director of Marketing
MBAF
Matthew I. Pinzur

Matthew I. Pinzur

Chair - Healthcare
Vice President, Strategic Communication
Jackson Health System
Gina M. Polo

Gina M. Polo

Consular & Trade Representatives
Partner
Weiss, Alden & Polo, P.A.
Olga M. Ramudo

Olga M. Ramudo

Vice Chair - Cuba
President & CEO
Express Travel
David Restainer

David Restainer

Real Estate
Managing Director of Commercial Real Estate
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Alex Rhodes

Alex Rhodes

Vice Chair - Real Estate
Partner
Grant Thornton LLP
Jose C. Romano

Jose C. Romano

Chair - Sports
Assistant Vice President, Business and Community Relations
Baptist Health South Florida
Ira Rosner

Ira Rosner

Co-Chair, Entrepreneurship/Shared Economies
Partner
Holland & Knight, LLP
erin sutherland

Erin Sutherland

Vice Chair - Leadership Miami®
Vice President, Community Relations Manager
Bank of America
susan torriente

Susanne M. Torriente

Vice Chair - Resilience
Assistant City Manager/Chief Resiliency Officer
City of Miami Beach
Norie del Valle

Norie del Valle

Vice Chair - Nonprofit Business
Vice President, Development
United Way of Miami-Dade
Christine Valls

Christine Valls

Chair - Cuba
Regional Sales Director
American Airlines
Kevin E. Vance

Kevin E. Vance

Chair - Human Resources
Partner
Duane Morris LLP
Steven C. Williamson

Steven C. Williamson

Chair - Military Affairs
Managing Principal
BEST Solutions Consulting Group

Top Investors

Baptist Health South Florida
Bank of America
CareerSource South Florida
Carnival Corporation & PLC
Florida International University
Florida Power & Light
UHealth
Wells Fargo