Committee Leadership

Appointed for a one-year term, Committee Chairs and Vice Chairs volunteer in the cause of furthering the success of the South Florida business community. Group Chairs organize the work of various program committees in order to maximize cooperation and ensure that all committees voices are represented on the Executive Committee.

 

Vicki L. Lopez

Vicki L. Lopez

Vice Chair, Governmental Affairs
Partner
VLL Consulting
jay pelham

Jay Pelham

Chair, Financial Services
President
Kaufman Rossin Wealth
emma pacetti

Emma Pacetti

Vice Chair, Financial Services
Senior Vice President/CNB At Work Product Lead
City National Bank
Bryan Stewart

Bryan Stewart, PHD

Chair, Healthcare
President, Medical Campus
Miami Dade College
Eneida Roldan, MD, MPH, MBA

Eneida Roldan, MD, MPH, MBA

Vice Chair, Healthcare
Chief Executive Officer, FIU Health Care Network
Florida International University
Tammy Davidson

Tammy M. Davidson

Chair, HR & Professional Development
EVP Client Services, Florida/Caribbean
Right Management
Aaron Tandy

Aaron Tandy

Vice Chair, HR & Professional Development
Partner
Pathman Schermer Tandy, LLC
Gale Nelson

Gale Nelson

Chair, Nonprofit Business
President & CEO
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Miami
Deborah Koch

Deborah Koch

Vice Chair, Nonprofit Business
Executive Director
American Red Cross, Greater Miami & The Keys
Carol Ellis-Cutler

Carol Ellis-Cutler

Chair, Real Estate
First Vice President
CBRE
Lidjia Stefanova

Lidija Stefanova

Vice Chair, Real Estate
Audit Partner
BDO USA, LLP
Oscar Loynaz

Oscar Loynaz

Chair, Technology & Innovation
President, Homestead Campus
Miami Dade College
jessica fernandez

Jessica Fernandez Ibarra

Vice Chair, Technology & Innovation
Government Affairs Manager
Crown Castle Fiber
Jose Rojas

Jose Rojas

Chair, Consular Corps & Trade Representatives
Partner
Rojas Law
Jeni Bouza

Jeni Bouza

Chair, Leadership Miami®
Vice President / Relationship Manager, Global Commercial Banking
Bank of America
Brandon Mitchell

Brandon Mitchell

Vice Chair, Leadership Miami®
Vice President
Venture for America
Giovanni Castro

Giovanni Castro

Chair, HYPE Miami®
Public Policy Manager
Uber
Cathy Alexander

Cathy Alexander

Chair, Senior Executive Orientation®
Private Client Relationship Manager
Bank of America
Francisco “Frank” Cantero

Francisco “Frank” Cantero

Chair, Education & Workforce Development
Senior Sales Consultant, ESCO
FPL Energy Services
David Restainer

David Restainer

Chair, New World Center
Managing Director, Commercial Real Estate
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Irela Bagué

Irela Bagué

Chair, Resilience
Chief Bay Officer
Miami-Dade County
David Duckenfield

David Duckenfield

Vice Chair, Resilience
President & Partner
Balsera Communications
Jose Abreu

Jose Abreu

Chair, Transportation
Senior Vice President
Gannett Fleming
Alice Bravo

Alice Bravo

Vice Chair, Transportation
Florida District Leader
WSP USA
AJ Meyer

AJ Meyer

Chair, Workforce Housing
Vice President of Project Development
ANF Group Inc.
Manuel

Manuel M. del Cañal, CPA

Vice Chair, Workforce Housing
Executive Vice President & Head of Wealth Management
Ocean Bank
Don Slesnick

Don Slesnick

Chair, Military Affairs Council
Honorary Consul
Consulate of Australia
Ben Mollere

Ben Mollere

Vice Chair, Military Affairs Council
Corporate Vice President, Hospitality & Business Relations
Baptist Health South Florida
Bob Fitzsimmons

Bob Fitzsimmons

Chair, Sports Council
Partner
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell P.A.
Miami Chamber Myrna Vaca

Myrna Y. Vaca

Vice Chair, Sports Council
Director, Community Relations
University of Miami Health System

Top Investors

CareerSource South Florida
Coastal Wealth
Elite Family
fiserv.
Florida Power & Light
Wells Fargo